More

Doha Golf Club

National Sports Day Event 2019 - 12:00noon Shotgun Start

Tuesday 12th February 2019, White Tees, Championship

(1/5 handicap allowance)

RESULTS:

WINNERS:  Tadhg CUMMINS & Alejandro ESPITIA 63.6 Nett (500 QAR VOUCHER & TROPHY)

SECOND:  Craig SPENCER & Lee WILKINSON 64.6 Nett (400 QAR VOUCHER & TROPHY)

THIRD: Lee Kee MENG & Ronan ROYCE 65.4 Nett (300 QAR VOUCHER & TROPHY)

Nearest the Pin - Robbie KIRKWOOD

Longest Drive - Nathaniel HAYES

Nearest the Pin in 2 - Yohann PEDDER

Longest Holed Putt - Robert GOSBEE

View Statistics for this Competition

Results Score 
1st Tadhg Cummins & Alejandro Espitia63.6 
2nd Craig Spencer & Lee Stuart Wilkinson64.6 
3rd Lee Kee Meng & Ronan Royce65.4 
4th Andrew John Dunlop & Martin Anthony McPherson66 
5th Farid Hamdi & Fazil Hashim66.8 
6th Samuel Njoroge Chege (Kenya) & Desmond Wilton Reid67 
7th Nathaniel Hayes & Rob Skinner67 
8th Ruan Jordaan (SA) & Zaid Mosawy67.4 
9th Sean Kelly & Paul Smith67.8 
10th Manon Marselis (Van 'T Sant) & Marc Van 'T Sant68 
11th Andrew Muirhead & John Michael Robinson68 
12th Warren Franklin & Steven LoBianco68.4 
13th Alan Robinson & Ian Waddell68.4 
14th Harry Soek & Andrew Wilmot68.6 
15th Fahad Mir & Nada Mir68.6 
16th Stephen Playforth & Nichapa Wichaidit68.8 
17th Peter George Bettany & Robbie Kirkwood69.2 
18th Claes Byberg & Asif Alam Khan (Pak)69.6 
19th Stephen Gilmour & Kittisak Sang-Orn (Tha)69.6 
20th Christian Prambs & Christian Prambs Jr.70 
21st Thomas Aiden & Alan Bassnett (Eng)70 
22nd James Michael Cottingham & Timothy Edward MacDonald70.4 
23rd Derrick Anderson & David Wallace70.4 
24th Emma Rooms & Jamie Francis Rooms70.6 
25th Cherehzade Boocha Pedder & Yohann Pedder70.8 
26th Albert Dalton & Renee Russell Woodman71 
27th Julia Deeley & Stephen Targett71 
28th Andrew McSeveney & Jenny McSeveney71 
29th Michael Cox & Aaron King71.2 
30th Elias Aboud & Aaron Lee71.2 
31st Dean Elford & Gregg Krahulec71.4 
32nd William Lochhead & Alexandra Lochhead (Sco)71.4 
33rd Lucas Intagliata & Naeem Nanji71.6 
34th Alkesah Mohd Ali & Mohamad Suhaimi Kasim71.6 
35th Chom Rum Pak Sariowan & Siegfried Sariowan72 
36th Martin Castles & Grahame McCaig72 
37th Amin Mahomed & Timothy Miller72.2 
38th Andrew John Glyde & Andy Gray72.4 
39th Ben San Jose & Beth San Jose72.4 
40th Ronald Baulding & Anthony Nemeth72.6 
41st Mark Kelly & Ehab Wahdan72.6 
42nd Luis Galarraga Alcada - (Assoc) & Jonathan Fernandez73 
43rd Darryl Parker & Coenraad Strydom73.2 
44th Kevin David Mcque & Keith Morrison73.2 
45th Daniel Joseph Kirkham & Steven Kiy73.2 
46th Sung Min Mitchell Chu (Kor) & Robert Girard73.2 
47th John Weston & Rod Williams73.2 
48th Paul Comeau & Duncan William Marshall73.4 
49th Gary Andrews(CAN) & Peter Fraser74.2 
50th Mohammad Husin & Abdullah Sulaiman74.2 
51st Mohammad Sharizal A. Ismail & Rozaimee Sani74.2 
52nd Martin McClenn & Gareth Thomas74.4 
53rd Yuk Yeong Kim & Dong Yoon Kim (Kor)74.6 
54th Eddi Bahlia & Muhammad Nasir74.6 
55th Andrew Fitzgerald & Rob Jones74.8 
56th Flavienne Miaux & Maxence Miaux75 
57th David Alan Colin Barker & James Brown75.8 
58th Brett Gaydon & Douglas Robertson76.2 
59th Eva Boeglin & Stephen John Evans76.4 
60th Haruhi Otsuka & Ji Won 'Rachel Park (Kor)77.2 
61st David Hugh Morgan (British) & Rose Quilacio77.2 
62nd Rab Courtney & Zach Law77.4 
63rd Javier Jose Chacon Gimeno & Peter McManus77.6 
64th Leonard Harbottle & Jon Moore77.6 
65th Ewen Cameron Baxter & Mark Proudler77.8 
66th Omar El-Khatib & Ali Mohamed77.8 
67th Gordon Hunter Leitch & Ashley Rookes78 
68th Liz Desmond & Seamus Desmond78.4 
69th Alan Jones & Robert Dermott Morrice79.2 
70th Wayne Hann & Brenda Lockyer79.4 
71st Paul Grant & Andrew Henry Wonson79.8 
72nd Robert Gosbe & Trevor Kitchen79.8 
73rd Abraham Marco Marcus & Nicholas Sutcliffe80 
74th Tee Chew Poh & Andrew Smith80 
75th Mike Mehanna Halabi & Ghassan Soujaa80 
76th Luke Butcher & Stephen Butcher80.2 
77th Patrick Hojlo & Deepak Sitaraman80.2 
78th Kim McKinlay & Robert David Mckinlay80.4 
79th Elaine McMillan (British) & Michael McMillan (British)80.4 
80th Kenneth Darby & Lucas Welk80.4 
81st Ali Shahbaz Sikandar & Jibendu Bikas Roy Talukder80.6 
82nd Allan William Menzies & Arthur Potgieter81 
83rd Neil Green & Stephen Porter81.2 
84th CK Krishnan & P.K. VISWANATH81.8 
85th Richard Gijsberts & Plino Felix Martins82.2 
86th Anne Quinn & Thomas Quinn82.2 
87th Ann MacKay & Janis Rimkus83.4 
88th Craig Bock & Theresa Hamlan84.4 
89th Isabelle Gri & Stephane Gri86 
90th Hamad Al-Baker & Dinesh Pahwa 86.4 
91st Catherine Bonnel & Jean Paul Roger Bonnel87.6 
92nd Jemat Idi & Md Nizar Yusof88.4 
93rd Vincenzo Calla & Yumiko Calla89.6 
94th Iain Thomas Cruden & Michelle ReidNR 


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.